Jojoba Oil (Now Foods) 16oz.
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.